Welcome
Worship
Be Involved
In Our Community
News & Member Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
This Sunday

 

Twenty-third Sunday After Pentecost - November 17, 2019

8 a.m. - Holy Eucharist Rite I
9:15 a.m. - Adult Forum
10:30 a.m. - Eucharist Rite II; Children's Chapel
12:00 p.m. - Episcopal Youth Community
4:00 p.m. - Responding to Gun Violence meeting

Readings for Sunday: To prepare our hearts and minds to enter into the worship of our Lord, we invite you to read and meditate on the lessons for Sunday throughout the week - Isaiah 65:17-25; Canticle 9; 2 Thessalonians 3:6-13; Luke 21:5-19.  Click here to read this Sunday's lessons.

Adult Forum: Join us in the Parish Hall today as we continue our series on Prayer. Get more information here.

Click here for this Sunday's bulletin.
 

During the Week:

Wednesday, November 13, 11 a.m. - Holy Eucharist with Healing
Wednesday, November 13, 5:15 p.m. - Centering Prayer class
Wednesday, November 13, 6 p.m. - Choir Rehearsal
Wednesday, November 13, 6:30 p.m. - Women of the Word
Thursday, November 14, 7:30 a.m. - Centering Prayer
Thursday, November 14, 10 a.m. - Bible Study
Thursday, November 14, 6 p.m. - Newcomer's Reception
Tuesday, November 19, 7 p.m. - Vestry meeting
Wednesday, November 20, 11 a.m. - Holy Eucharist with Healing
Wednesday, November 20, 12 p.m. - Fellowship Luncheon
Wednesday, November 20, 5:15 p.m. - Centering Prayer class
Wednesday, November 20, 6 p.m. - Choir Rehearsal
Wednesday, November 20, 6:30 p.m. - Women of the Word
Thursday, November 21, 7:30 a.m. - Centering Prayer
Thursday, November 21, 10 a.m. - Bible Study

Click here for our church calendar.
 

Serving this Sunday:

8:00 a.m. Service

Lectors: Anne Fowler, Fritz Horne
Chalicers: Fritz Horne, Vera Horne
Ushers: Bill Poole, Conway Shield
Acolytes: David Franzman, Bill Wilds
Sound: Laura Harper

10:30 a.m. Service

Lectors: Judy Carey, Carol Umbenhaur
Chalicers: Rachel Klinger, Carol Umbenhaur
Ushers: Terry Wolak, Butch Woodall, Bill Clock, Joel Duregger
Acolytes: Rachel Klinger, Grace Duregger, Andrew Horton
Sound: Doug Burgoyne
Greeters: Butch & Peggy Woodall
Children's Chapel: Liz Rous

Altar Guild members this month are: Joan Dawson, Anne Fowler, Tonia Graves, BoBo Smith

Flower Team members this month are: Sara Streker, Anne Sweetman, Karen Waddill
 

Service Participants schedules

Acolyte Schedule for November

Lector & Chalicer Schedule Jul-Dec 2019

Usher Schedule 2019-2020

Last Published: November 13, 2019 2:12 PM